Aquatic Facilities – North

To make future events and program planning that much easier, we’re creating a comprehensive tool to track aquatic sport facilities across Ontario. See below for a list of all aquatic facilities in your region. 

If you notice any missing facilities or know of any future builds, please submit them using the form below. 

 

Did we miss something? Send us all the info!

List of Facilities

Facility Name Address City
Ruell Aquatic and Fitness Centre / CFB Borden 122 Ramillies Rd Angus
Atikokan Municipal Swimming Pool 206 Clark St Atikokan
Allandale Recreation Centre 190 Baywiew Dr Barrie
Barrie YMCA 22 Grove Street West Barrie
East Bayfield Community Centre 80 Livingstone St E Barrie
Holly Community Centre 171 Mapleton Ave Barrie
Bracebridge Sportsplex 110 Clearbrook Trail Bracebridge
Tim Horton Event Centre 7 Tim Horton DR Cochrane
Centennial Aquatic Centre 451 Third Street Collingwood
Collingwood District Family YMCA 200 Hume Street Collingwood
RG Dow Pool 38 Market ST Copper Cliff
Deep River Community Pool 57 Brockhouse Way Deep River
Dryden Pool & Fitness Centre 84 Whyte Ave Dryden
Elliot Lake Municipal Pool 301 Rear Mississauga Ave Elliot Lake
Espanola Regional Recreation Complex 175 Avery Drive Espanola
Memorial Sports Centre 740 Scott Street Fort Frances
Geraldton Pool 200 Wardrope Ave Geraldton
Goderich-Huron YMCA 190 Suncoast Drive East Goderich
Centennial Centre and Aquatic Facility 101 Centennial Drive Gravenhurst
Howard Armstrong Rec Centre 4040 Elmview Drive Hanmer
Hanover Regional Aquatic Centre 269 7th AVE Hanover
Stephane Lecours Swimming Pool 32 Tenth Street Hearst
North Bay Physical Ed. & Rec Centre 29 Duxford Rd Hornell Heights
Huntsville Centennial Pool 20 Park DR Huntsville
Iroquois Falls Aquatic & Fitness Complex 729 Synagogue AVE Iroquois Falls
Donat Brousseau Pool 11 Anderson Avenue Kapuskasing
Kenora Rec Centre Pool 500 5th ST S Kenora
Davidson Centre Pool 601 Durham ST Kincardine
Joe Mavrianc CC 55 Allen Ave Kirkland Lake
Port Hole Pool – Marathon Rec Complex 16 Penisula RD Marathon
Midland YMCA 560 Little Lake Park Road Midland
Waterfront Pool-Fitness Centre 77 Wellington ST New Liskeard
YMCA of North Bay 186 Chippewa Street West North Bay
North Huron Wescast CC 99 Kerr DR North Huron
Alder Street Recreation Centre 275 Alder ST Orangeville
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre 40 Fead Street Orangeville
Orillia YMCA 300 Peter Street Orillia
YMCA of Owen Sound Grey Bruce 700 10th Street East Owen Sound
Parry Sound YMCA 36 Smith Crescent Parry Sound
Pembroke Kinsmen Pool 1 Pembroke ST E Pembroke
Port Elgin Centennial Pool 780 Gustavus ST Port Elgin
John Rhodes CC Pool 260 Elizabeth ST Sault Ste. Marie
Sault Ste. Marie Family YMCA 235 McNabb St Sault Ste. Marie
Gatchell Pool 43 Irving ST Sudbury
Laurentian University – Jeno Tihanyi Olympic Gold Pool 935 Ramsey Lake Road Sudbury
Nickel District Pool 1940 Hawthorne Sudbury
Onaping Pool 2 Hillside Drive Sudbury
R G Dow Pool 38 Veterans Road Sudbury
YMCA of Sudbury 140 Durham Street Sudbury
Sturgeon Falls Pool 219 O’Hara ST Sturgeon Falls
Georgina Leisure Pool 5279 Black River Rd Sutton
Archie Dillion Sportsplex Pool 396 Theriault BLVD Timmins
Canada Games Complex 420 Winnipeg Ave Thunder Bay
Lakehead University – C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse 955 Oliver Road Thunder Bay
Sir Winston Churchill Swimming Pool 130 Churchill Drive Thunder Bay
Volunteer Swimming Pool 180 Martha ST Thunder Bay
Vanastra Rec Centre 26 Toronto BLVD Vanastra
Wasaga Beach YMCA 1-1724 Mosley Street Wasaga Beach

 

 

 

0