FIGURE DRAWS

2018-2019

Ontario Open Championships

13-15 figures group 1
AWD Figures C1 group 2
AWD Figures C3 group 2
AWD Figures C4 group 1
AWD Figures P1 group 2

Trillium 12 & Under Open Championships

9-10 Figures: Group 1
11-12 Figures: Group 3
AWD C1:         Group 2
AWD C2:         Group 1
AWD C3:         Group 1
AWD P1:         Group 1
AWD P3:         Group 2

 

Novice Championship

8U Figures           Sailboat Left Leg
AWD Figures.       Group 1

 

 

Extra Routine Qualifier

11-12 Group 1
13-15 Group 2

 

Leslie Taylor Ontario Cup

13-15 figures                   Group 3
AWD – P1                        Group 2
AWD – C1                        Group 2
AWD – C3                        Group 1

 

Trillium 12U, Novice & Master Central Regional

Novice 8U Sailboat left leg
10U Competitive         Group 2
11-12 Competitive       Group 1 

 

Trillium 12U, Novice & Master West Regional

Novice 8U                 Sailboat left leg
Novice AWD             Group 1
10U Competitive       Group 1
11-12 Competitive     Group 1 
Competitive AWD P1 Group 2
                              P2 Group 1
                              P3 Group 2
                              C1 group 2
                              C3 group 2 

 

Trillium 12U, Novice & Master East/ North Regional

Novice 8U                  Sailboat right leg
10U Competitive        Group 3
11-12 Competitive      Group 2
AWD Competitive P1 Group 2
                             C1  Group 1 
                             C3  Group 1

 

Lisa Alexander Figure Meet

11-12 – Group 2
13-15 – Group 2
AWD-P1 – Group 2
AWD-P2 – Group 1
AWD-P3 – Group 2
AWD – C1 – Group 2
AWD – C3 – Group 2
AWD – C4 – Group 1

 


2017-2018

Trilliums 12 and under Championships

10 & Under – Group 3
11-12 – Group 1
AWD – P Level 1 – Group 1

 

Ontario Open Age Group Artistic Swimming Championships

10 & under  – Group 1
11-12   – Group 3
13-15  – Group 2
AWD -P Level 1  – Group 2
AWD-P Level 3  – Group 1
AWD-P Level 4 –  Group 1
AWD-C Level 2 –  Group 1
AWD-C Level 3 –  Group 2

 

Novice Championships

8 and under- preset
9-10 – Group 3
11-12 – Group 1
AWD – preset

 

Novice East Regionals

8 and under- Group preset
9-10 – Group 1
11-12 – Group 3

 

Novice Central/North/West Regionals

8 and under- Group preset
9-10 – Group 2
11-12 – Group 3

 

Central/North Regionals

10 & Under – Group 2
11-12 – Group 2
13-15 – Group 2
AWD-C L3 – Group 2
AWD-P L4 – Group 2

 

Ontario Winter Games

11-12 – Group 3
13-15 – Group 3
AWD-C L2 – Group 1
AWD-C L3 – Group 2
AWD-P L1 – Group 2
AWD-P L4 – Group 2

 

East Regional’s

10 and under                 Group 2
Age 11-12                        Group 2
Age 13-15                        Group 3
AWDCD Level 3            Group 1
AWDPD Level 1             Group 1

 

West Regional’s

10 and under                Group 3
Age 11-12                       Group 3
Age 13-15                       Group 2
AWDCD Level 2           Group 1
AWDCD Level 3           Group 1
AWDPD Level 1            Group 2
AWDPD Level 3            Group 2

 

Leslie Taylor Provincial Championship

11-12 National   Group 1
13-15 FINA        Group 2

 

Lisa Alexander Figure Competition

10 and Under      Group 2
Age 11-12              Group 2
Age 13-15             Group 3
SSWCD Level 2  Group 1
SSWCD Level 3  Group 2
SSWCD Level 4  Group 2
SSWPD Level 1  Group 1
SSWPD Level 3  Group 1
SSWPD Level 4  Group 2

 

East Novice Skill Test Event

8 and Under preset
Age 9-10 Group 4
Age 11-12 Group 2
13-15 preset
16-20 Preset

 

CNW Novice Skill Test Event

8 and Under preset
Age 9-10    Group 1
Age 11-12   Group 2
13-15  preset
16-20 preset

0